Records

Top 10 All-Time Men 8k

Name

Time

Year

Camron Walter

24:37

2008

Aaron Belcher

25:27

2012

Marcus Hobbs

25:33

2012

Matt Ditzler

25:35

2008

John Wainwright

25:38

2010

Dan Neidlinger

25:38

2008

Jordan Mitchell

25:39

2008

Cody White

25:44

2008

Matt Kimbrell

25:46

2010

Derek Holst

25:50

2010


 
Top 10 All-Time Times - Men 8k

Name

Time

Year

Camron Walter

24:37

2008

Camron Walter

25:09

2008

Camron Walter

25:14

2008

Camron Walter

25:18

2007

Camron Walter

25:20

2007

Aaron Belcher

25:27

2012

Aaron Belcher

25:33

2012

Marcus Hobbs

25:33

2012

Matt Ditzler

25:35

2008

John Wainwright

25:38

2010


 
Top 10 Men by Class

Freshman

Name

Time

Year

Camron Walter

25:18

2007

Marcus Hobbs

25:33

2012

Cody White

25:44

2008

Matt Ditzler

26:00

2007

Loren Spirito

26:14

2007

Zack Johnson

26:21

2012

Paul Watts

26:21

2012

John Wainwright

26:32

2007

Dan Neidlinger

26:32

2007

Brenden Zoltek

26:33

2012

Sophomore

Name

Time

Year

Camron Walter

24:37

2008

Matt Ditzler

25:35

2008

Dan Neidlinger

25:38

2008

Jordan Mitchell

25:39

2008

John Wainwright

25:42

2008

Cody White

26:01

2010

Aaron Belcher

26:04

2011

Derek Holst

26:08

2008

Jonathan Jimenez

26:23

2008

Aaron Kimbrell

26:43

2012

Junior

Name

Time

Year

Aaron Belcher

25:27

2012

John Wainwright

25:45

2009

Matt Kimbrell

25:46

2010

Derek Holst

26:49

2009

Micky Nelson

27:17

2010

Tommy Mullen

27:46

2009

Justin Kukelhan

28:27

2012

Aaron Kellar

28:42

2012

Senior

Name

Time

Year

John Wainwright

25:45

2010

Derek Holst

25:50

2010

Matt Kimbrell

26:07

2012

Micky Nelson

27:08

2011


 
Top 10 All-Time Women 5k

Name

Time

Year

Allyssa Mckaig

16:41

2008

Jordan Arnold

18:25

2008

Kara Van Horn

18:30

2007

Alyssa Webb

18:39

2008

Mika Davis

18:42

2010

Leah Blakemore

18:45

2008

Felicia Mondry

18:51

2008

Veronica Jersey

18:58

2010

Brenna Conger

19:03

2012

Cherie Gaines

19:04

2012


 
Top 10 All-Time Times - Women 5k

Name

Time

Year

Allyssa Mckaig

16:41

2008

Allyssa Mckaig

17:16

2008

Allyssa Mckaig

17:39

2008

Allyssa Mckaig

18:04

2008

Jordan Arnold

18:25

2008

Kara Van Horn

18:30

2007

Alyssa Webb

18:39

2008

Kara Van Horn

18:41

2007

Mika Davis

18:42

2010

Leah Blakemore

18:45

2008


 
Top 10 Women by Class

Freshman

Name

Time

Year

Jordan Arnold

18:25

2008

Kara Van Horn

18:30

2007

Leah Blakemore

18:45

2007

Felicia Mondry

18:51

2008

Alyssa Webb

18:58

2007

Brenna Conger

19:03

2012

Becca Lamb

19:05

2010

Haleigh Lehman

19:09

2008

Mika Davis

19:21

2007

Veronica Jersey

19:23

2008

Sophomore

Name

Time

Year

Alyssa Webb

18:39

2008

Leah Blakemore

18:45

2008

Kara Van Horn

18:47

2008

Cherie Gaines

19:04

2012

Preosha Graham-Coats

19:19

2010

Becca Lamb

19:27

2011

Veronica Jersey

19:27

2009

Aubree Reichel

20:01

2012

Ashlee Satterfield

20:53

2011

Mika Davis

21:17

2008

Junior

Name

Time

Year

Veronica Jersey

18:58

2010

Hilary Snyder

19:31

2010

Mika Davis

19:33

2009

Becca Lamb

19:35

2012

Kara Van Horn

19:48

2009

Domi Elizondo

20:02

2010

Ashlee Satterfield

20:05

2012

Alyssa Webb

20:33

2009

Tabitha Vermillion

20:38

2012

Leah Blakemore

21:17

2009

Senior

Name

Time

Year

Allyssa Mckaig

16:41

2008

Mika Davis

18:42

2010

Kara Van Horn

19:01

2010

Alyssa Webb

19:39

2010

Veronica Jersey

20:12

2011

Hilary Snyder

20:34

2011


 

 

Copyright © 2014 Indiana Tech    1600 East Washington Blvd., Fort Wayne, Indiana 46803  [Map it]
Phone: 800.937.2448  ||  Contact Us | Employment | Campus Locations | Campus map