Hall of Fame

2011 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1954-1958

Boyd Byerly

Basketball

1989-1994

Chris Dickson

Administrative Staff

1954-1958

Dale Graft

Basketball

1997-2000

Katie Mettler

Soccer

1989-2011

Jon Mohr

Athletic Manager


 
2009 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1999-2004

Heather Anderson

Softball, Basketball

1947-1977

Ben Dow

Department Chair, Instructor, Coach

1999-2001

Ryan Eddy

Baseball

1958-1962

Rick Gesue

Baseball

1976-1978

Kelly Mettert

Golf, Tennis, Cross Country


 
2008 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1997-2001

Andrew Dix

Soccer

2000-2004

Jesse Hoover

Baseball

1997-2001

Jan Johnson

Soccer, Basketball, Softball

1999-2003

Heather Keller

Softball

1981-1985

Mike Priest

Basketball

1980-1982

Nancy Rehm

Basketball

1986-1989

Tracy Robinson

Basketball

1999-2004

Tyler Ryan

Basketball

1996-2000

Jimmy Whisler

Soccer

1981-1982

Women's Basketball Team

Basketball


 
2007 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1990-1994

Jason Kline

Coach, Basketball, Baseball

1982-1986

Cindy Schlatter

Basketball

2000-2001

Brent Seifert

Baseball

1993-1995

Shawna Terry

Basketball


 
2006 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1998-2001

Jeremiah Deakins

Baseball

1997-2001

Timothy DiBerardino

Soccer

1980-2008

Dan Kline

Athletic Director, Basketball

1979-2003

Ruth Marquis

Administrative Support

1990-1994

Steve Michalkowski

Basketball

1999-2000

Adam Ward

Baseball


 
2004 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1996-1999

Brad Casal

Baseball

1995-1999

Sarah Douglas

Softball

1980-1984

Kathie Frazee

Basketball

1987-1989

Joseph Jordan

Basketball


 
2003 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1992-1994

Richard (Sugar) Foster

Basketball

1977-1981

Greg Gore

Basketball

1993-1997

Shelly (Bankson) Huck

Softball

1989-1992

Suzanne (Beagen) King

Basketball

1992-1994

Sam Long, Jr.

Basketball


 
2002 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1989-1991

Rex Carroll

Basketball

1993-1997

Angie Marchand

Basketball

1956-1960

Murray Mendenhall, Jr.

Men's Basketball Coach

1991-1994

Michael Thiel

Baseball

1986-1990

Michael Thomas

Basketball Statistician, Manager


 
2001 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1953-1956

Max Baumgardner

Basketball, Baseball

1992-1995

Troy A. Bayman

Baseball

1993-1997

Steven T. Devine

Baseball

1955-1959

Earl A. Devlin

Faculty, Baseball

1989-1993

Rhonda (Murphy) Doster

Basketball

1953-1956

Thomas W. Gillie

Basketball

1974-1996

Henry Helberg

Faculty, Basketball

1951-1954

Maurice McGee

Basketball

1981-1985

Carl Miller, Jr.

Basketball

1973-1977

Larry O'Connor

Basketball

1992-1996

Andrew J. Schaefer

Basketball


 
2000 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1987-1991

Timothy Hose

Basketball

1988-1992

Gregory Hughes

Baseball

1991-1995

Emily Kohler

Basketball

1990-1994

Cori L. Worden

Basketball


 
1999 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1989-1993

Debra Bachman

Basketball

1982-1986

John Barnett

Soccer

1990-1994

Victor Bush

Basketball

1986-1990

John Damiani

Soccer, Baseball

1990-1994

Gilman Farley IV

Basketball


 
1998 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1990-1993

Terri Lydy-Elliott

Basketball

1970-1974

William P. Farris

Basketball, Volleyball, Track

1986-1992

Tharnell Hollins

Men's Asst. Basketball Coach

1989-1993

Holly Turner-Rutland

Basketball

1988-1991

Richard Rutland

Basketball


 
1997 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1979-1983

Lori Nonemaker

Basketball, Volleyball

1989-1992

Candace Pemberton

Basketball

1984-1985

Thomas Voglewede

Basketball


 
1996 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1984-1988

Scott Etzler

Basketball

1980-1984

Danielle Poinsatte-Harber

Basketball

1982-1985

Darryl McLaurin

Basketball

1979-1983

Donalda Ostrander

Volleyball


 
1995 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1942-1946

Robert Burton

Water Polo

1982-1986

John Groganz

Soccer

1979-1983

Tammy Leach

Basketball

1969-1973

Rick Allen Wells

Basketball, Volleyball

1974-1978

Terry Muller-Whann

Basketball, Volleyball


 
1994 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1976-1981

Mark Thompson

Basketball

1978-1982

Doug Gore

Basketball

1984-1988

Leila Crossley

Basketball

1982-1988

Kathleen Hewelt

Women's Basketball Coach


 
1993 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1967-1971

Stephen Henson

Basketball, Volleyball

1982-1986

Lee Hite

Soccer

1981-1985

Lori Hoffman

Basketball

1962-1966

Daniel Lambert

Baseball

1984-1988

Tamra Logsdon

Basketball

1972-1976

Richard Lowery

Basketball

1979-1983

Mohamed Ngayenga

Soccer

1956-1960

Rudolph Stegelmann

Basketball

1965-1969

James Whitt

Basketball

1975-1979

Kevin Woodring

Baseball


 
1992 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1964-1968

Donald Blackstone

Basketball

1980-1984

Julie Teeple-Blauvelt

Basketball

1982-1986

Paula Pavelka-Duggins

Basketball

1961-1973

Robert Macy

Men's Basketball Coach


 
1965 Hall of Fame Inductees

Years

Name

Sport

1947-1949

Lloyd Doehrmann

 

1964-1965

Men's Basketball Team

Basketball

 

Copyright © 2014 Indiana Tech    1600 East Washington Blvd., Fort Wayne, Indiana 46803  [Map it]
Phone: 800.937.2448  ||  Contact Us | Employment | Campus Locations | Campus map