OC Fall Invite 2011

Oct 1, 2011 at Oberlin, Ohio
(Don Hunsinger Courts)
Live Match Update
10/5/2011 - 1:26 p.m. local time

Doubles Results


 Singles Results
 

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Blake DeMond, Indiana Tech
8
 Logan Chun, Oberlin College
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Alex Trzeciak, Baldwin-Wallace
8
 Mike Provenzano, Allegheny
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Patrick Cole, Allegheny
8
 Nikolas Jubera Munoz, Indiana Tech
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Joe Horvath, Baldwin-Wallace
8
 Ryan Mullaney, John Carrol
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Charlie Marks, Oberlin College
8
 Sean Graham, John Carrol
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Kyle Patterson, Baldwin-Wallace
9
 Sriram Aranganathan, Indiana Tech
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Alex Hurtuk, Allegheny
8
 Tim Spitzer, John Carrol
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Alexander Kearney, Baldwin-Wallace
8
 John Acomb, Oberlin College
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Frank Mosconi, Allegheny
8
 Ben Turchin, Oberlin College
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Michael Hulseman, John Carrol
8
 Jordan Cunningham, Indiana Tech
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Joshua Pecinovsky, Baldwin-Wallace
8
 Peter Scanniello, John Carrol
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Brad Minrovic, Baldwin-Wallace
9
 Kevin Kacer, Allegheny
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Soren Zeliger, Oberlin College
8
 Taylor Long, Baldwin-Wallace
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Eric Grimaldi, John Carrol
9
 Danny Jacobs, Allegheny
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Hunter Pellegrini, John Carrol
8
 Gary Zambrano, Indiana Tech
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Reighr Doughty, Allegheny
8
 Andrea Reichert, Baldwin-Wallace
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Joe Leffler, Oberlin College
8
 Class Stadnik, John Carrol
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Sam Towne, Oberlin College
8
 Paul Brumbaugh, Indiana Tech
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Timothy O'Brien, Allegheny
8
 Jacob Tate, Baldwin-Wallace
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Joseph Mevzek, Indiana Tech
8
 Mike Mullaney, Baldwin-Wallace
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Nick Pfenning, Indiana Tech
8
 Max Haight, Oberlin College
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Robert Litz, Allegheny
8
 Zach Elbin, Baldwin-Wallace
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Daniel Conroy, Allegheny
8
 Trey Rhodes, Indiana Tech
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Travis Northup, Indiana Tech
8
 Kevin Paradis, Baldwin-Wallace
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Alex Trzeciak, Baldwin-Wallace
6
6
 Blake DeMond, Indiana Tech
3
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Patrick Cole, Allegheny
6
6
 Joe Horvath, Baldwin-Wallace
3
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Logan Chun, Oberlin College
6
6
 Mike Provenzano, Allegheny
4
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Nikolas Jubera Munoz, Indiana Tech
6
6
 Ryan Mullaney, John Carrol
1
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Kyle Patterson, Baldwin-Wallace
3
6
10
 Charlie Marks, Oberlin College
6
3
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Alex Hurtuk, Allegheny
7
6
 Alexander Kearney, Baldwin-Wallace
6
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Sriram Aranganathan, Indiana Tech
6
6
 Manny Bassiq, John Carrol
0
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
John Acomb, Oberlin College
6
6
 Tim Spitzer, John Carrol
0
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Joshua Pecinovsky, Baldwin-Wallace
7
4
12
 Frank Mosconi, Allegheny
5
6
10

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Michael Hulseman, John Carrol
7
7
 Brad Minrovic, Baldwin-Wallace
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Ben Turchin, Oberlin College
6
6
 Peter Scanniello, John Carrol
2
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Kevin Kacer, Allegheny
7
6
 Jordan Cunningham, Indiana Tech
5
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Soren Zeliger, Oberlin College
6
6
 Eric Grimaldi, John Carrol
4
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Reighr Doughty, Allegheny
6
7
 Hunter Pellegrini, John Carrol
0
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Taylor Long, Baldwin-Wallace
6
6
 Danny Jacobs, Allegheny
4
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Andrea Reichert, Baldwin-Wallace
6
6
 Gary Zambrano, Indiana Tech
1
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Joe Leffler, Oberlin College
6
6
 Joseph Mevzek, Indiana Tech
1
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Sam Towne, Oberlin College
7
6
 Timothy O'Brien, Allegheny
5
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Mike Mullaney, Baldwin-Wallace
6
6
 Class Stadnik, John Carrol
1
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Paul Brumbaugh, Indiana Tech
6
6
 Jacob Tate, Baldwin-Wallace
0
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Daniel Conroy, Allegheny
6
6
 Max Haight, Oberlin College
0
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Kevin Paradis, Baldwin-Wallace
6
6
 Trey Rhodes, Indiana Tech
1
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Nick Pfenning, Indiana Tech
6
6
 Zach Elbin, Baldwin-Wallace
4
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Robert Litz, Allegheny
6
6
 Travis Northup, Indiana Tech
0
1


 


 Doubles Results
 

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Charlie Marks/Soren Zeliger, Oberlin College
8
 Tim Spitzer/Peter Scanniello, John Carrol
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Ryan Mullaney/Sean Graham, John Carrol
8
 Mike Provenzano/Alex Hurtuk, Allegheny
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Nikolas Jubera Munoz/Sriram Aranganathan, Indiana Tech
8
 Alex Trzeciak/Joe Horvath, Baldwin-Wallace
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Patrick Cole/Kevin Kacer, Allegheny
9
 Taylor Long/Brad Minrovic, Baldwin-Wallace
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Patrick Cole/Kevin Kacer, Allegheny
8
 Charlie Marks/Soren Zeliger, Oberlin College
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Nikolas Jubera Munoz/Sriram Aranganathan, Indiana Tech
9
 Ryan Mullaney/Sean Graham, John Carrol
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Brad Minrovic/Taylor Long, Baldwin-Wallace
8
 Tim Spitzer/Peter Scanniello, John Carrol
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Alex Trzeciak/Joe Horvath, Baldwin-Wallace
8
 Mike Provenzano/Alex Hurtuk, Allegheny
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Logan Chun/Ben Turchin, Oberlin College
8
 Reighr Doughty/Danny Jacobs, Allegheny
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Kyle Patterson/Joshua Pecinovsky, Baldwin-Wallace
8
 Jordan Cunningham/Gary Zambrano, Indiana Tech
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Michael Hulseman/Hunter Pellegrini, John Carrol
8
 Alexander Kearney/Andrea Reichert, Baldwin-Wallace
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Frank Mosconi/Daniel Conroy, Allegheny
8
 Michael Hulseman/Hunter Pellegrini, John Carrol
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Reighr Doughty/Danny Jacobs, Allegheny
8
 Gary Zambrano/Jordan Cunningham, Indiana Tech
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Blake DeMond/Trey Rhodes, Indiana Tech
8
 Alexander Kearney/Andrea Reichert, Baldwin-Wallace
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Joe Leffler/John Acomb, Oberlin College
8
 Mike Mullaney/Jacob Tate, Baldwin-Wallace
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Timothy O'Brien/Robert Litz, Allegheny
8
 Travis Northup/Nick Pfenning, Indiana Tech
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Eric Grimaldi/Class Stadnik, John Carrol
8
 Sam Towne/Max Haight, Oberlin College
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Paul Brumbaugh/Joseph Mevzek, Indiana Tech
8
 Zach Elbin/Kevin Paradis, Baldwin-Wallace
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Sam Towne/John Acomb, Oberlin College
8
 Timothy O'Brien/Robert Litz, Allegheny
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Eric Grimaldi/Class Stadnik, John Carrol
8
 Paul Brumbaugh/Joseph Mevzek, Indiana Tech
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Travis Northup/Nick Pfenning, Indiana Tech
8
 Mike Mullaney/Jacob Tate, Baldwin-Wallace
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
1Max Haight/Joe Leffler, Oberlin College
8
 Kevin Paradis/Zach Elbin, Baldwin-Wallace
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Patrick Cole/Kevin Kacer, Allegheny
8
 Nikolas Jubera Munoz/Sriram Aranganathan, Indiana Tech
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Soren Zeliger/Charlie Marks, Oberlin College
8
 Ryan Mullaney/Manny Bassiq, John Carrol
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Alex Trzeciak/Joe Horvath, Baldwin-Wallace
8
 Tim Spitzer/Peter Scanniello, John Carrol
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Alex Hurtuk/Mike Provenzano, Allegheny
8
 Brad Minrovic/Taylor Long, Baldwin-Wallace
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Logan Chun/Ben Turchin, Oberlin College
8
 Daniel Conroy/Frank Mosconi, Allegheny
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Kyle Patterson/Joshua Pecinovsky, Baldwin-Wallace
8
 Michael Hulseman/Hunter Pellegrini, John Carrol
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Reighr Doughty/Danny Jacobs, Allegheny
9
 Blake DeMond/Trey Rhodes, Indiana Tech
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Jordan Cunningham/Gary Zambrano, Indiana Tech
8
 Alexander Kearney/Andrea Reichert, Baldwin-Wallace
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Joe Leffler/Sam Towne, Oberlin College
8
 Eric Grimaldi/Class Stadnik, John Carrol
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Timothy O'Brien/Robert Litz, Allegheny
8
 Paul Brumbaugh/Joseph Mevzek, Indiana Tech
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Zach Elbin/Kevin Paradis, Baldwin-Wallace
8
 Travis Northup/Nick Pfenning, Indiana Tech
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Max Haight/John Acomb, Oberlin College
8
 Mike Mullaney/Jacob Tate, Baldwin-Wallace
2


Tournament Notes

Generated on 10/5/2011