Schedule

View the current schedule
2011 Schedule/Results
Record 34-8  WHAC 9-0

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Result

8/23

@ University of Indianapolis
**scrimmage

Indianapolis, IN

11:00 a.m.

 

8/26

@ UM-Dearborn Tournament

Dearborn, MI

 

 

vs. Trinity International University

1:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

vs. #RV Grace College

5:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

8/27

@ UM-Dearborn Tournament

Dearborn, MI

 

 

vs. #RV Indiana University-East

8:30 a.m.

 W, 3-0

vs. #RV Shawnee State University

12:30 p.m.

 W, 3-0

9/2

@ Taylor University/IWU Tournament

Upland, IN

 

 

vs. #21 Indiana Wesleyan University

2:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

vs. #11 Taylor University

7:00 p.m.

 W, 3-2

9/3

@ Taylor University/IWU Tournament

Marion, IN

 

 

vs. #22 Georgetown College

11:00 a.m.

 W, 3-0

vs. Malone University

1:30 p.m.

 W, 3-0

9/7

Lourdes University

Indiana Tech

7:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

9/14

@ #22 Indiana University-East

Connorsville, IN

7:00 p.m.

 W, 3-1

9/16

@ Olivet Nazarene University Tournament

Bourbannais, IL

 

 

vs. St. Ambrose University

4:00 p.m.

 W, 3-1

vs. #RV Olivet Nazarene University

6:00 p.m.

 W, 3-1

9/17

@ Olivet Nazarene University Tournament

Bourbannais, IL

 

 

vs. Robert Morris University

9:00 a.m.

 W, 3-0

vs. Campbellsville University

1:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

9/21

Siena Heights University*

Indiana Tech

7:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

9/28

Davenport University*

Indiana Tech

7:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

9/30

Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament

Indiana Tech

 

 

vs. Spring Arbor University

3:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

vs. Trinity Christian College

7:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

10/1

Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament

Indiana Tech

 

 

vs. #25 Indiana University-East

10:00 a.m.

 W, 3-0

vs. #RV Indiana Wesleyan

4:00 p.m.

 L, 0-3

10/5

@ Lourdes University*

Sylvania, OH

7:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

10/7

Embry-Riddle University Tournament

Daytona Beach, FL

 

 

vs. #4 Columbia College

11:30 a.m.

 L, 1-3

vs. Georgetown College

4:30 p.m.

 W, 3-1

10/8

Embry-Riddle University Tournament

Daytona Beach, FL

 

 

vs. College of Coastal Georgia

9:00 a.m.

 W, 3-0

vs. #2 Embry-Riddle University

2:00 p.m.

 L, 0-3

10/12

Concordia University*

Indiana Tech

7:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

10/13

@ University of Mich-Dearborn*

Dearborn, MI

7:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

10/14

@ Aquinas College*

Grand Rapids, MI

5:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

10/18

University of St. Francis
DIG PINK - Donation Information

Indiana Tech

7:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

10/21

@ University of Northwestern Ohio*

Lima, OH

7:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

10/26

#RV Cornerstone University*

Indiana Tech

7:00 p.m.

 W, 3-1

10/28

Georgetown College Tournament

Georgetown, KY

 

 

vs. #RV Indiana University-East

Noon

 W, 3-1

vs. #20 Indiana Wesleyan University

4:00 p.m.

 L, 1-3

10/29

Georgetown College Tournament

Georgetown, KY

 

 

vs. Freed-Hardeman University

11:30 a.m.

 L, 0-3

vs. Walsh University

3:30 p.m.

 W, 3-0

11/2

Madonna University*

Indiana Tech

7:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

11/5

WHAC Tournament

Grand Rapids, MI

TBA

 BYE

11/11

WHAC Semifinals
vs. Madonna University

Indiana Tech

6:00 p.m.

 W, 3-1

11/12

WHAC Finals
vs. University of Northwestern Ohio

Indiana Tech

1:00 p.m.

 W, 3-0

11/19

NAIA Tournament Opening Round
vs. Point Park University

Indiana Tech

1:00 p.m.

 W, 3-1

11/29

NAIA National Tournament
vs. Lewis-Clark State College

Sioux City, IA

3:15 p.m.

 L, 1-3

11/30

NAIA National Tournament
vs. Columbia College

Sioux City, IA

1:00 p.m.

 L, 0-3

12/1

NAIA National Tournament
vs. Point Loma Nazarene University

Sioux City, IA

1:00 p.m.

 L, 1-3


  * Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Games

2011 JV Schedule/Results

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Result

8/27

Indiana University-Kokomo

Indiana Tech

1:00 p.m.

 

9/3

@ Walsh University JV

Canton, OH

3:00 p.m.

 

9/15

Goshen College JV

Indiana Tech

7:00 p.m.

 

9/17

Tri-Match

Indiana Tech

 

 

vs. Trine University

11:00 a.m.

 

Ancilla vs. Trine

1:00 p.m.

 

vs. Ancilla

3:00 p.m.

 

9/22

@ University of Findlay JV

Findlay, OH

7:30 p.m.

 

9/24

@ Grace College JV

Winona Lake, IN

11:00 a.m.

 

9/29

@ Indiana University-Kokomo

Kokomo, IN

7:00 p.m.

 

10/4

Grace College JV

Indiana Tech

6:00 p.m.

 

10/8

Tri-Match

Indiana Tech

 

 

Sinclair CC vs. Findlay JV

11:30 a.m.

 

vs. Sinclair CC

1:00 p.m.

 

vs. Findlay JV

2:30 p.m.

 

10/11

@ Goshen College JV

Goshen, IN

7:00 p.m.

 

10/15

@ Trine University Tournament

Angola, IN

TBA

 

10/22

@ Sinclair CC

Dayton, OH

1:30 p.m.

 

10/29

@ Kankakee Tournament

Kankakee, IL

 

 

vs. TBA

Noon

 

vs. TBA

2:00 p.m.

 

Copyright © 2014 Indiana Tech    1600 East Washington Blvd., Fort Wayne, Indiana 46803  [Map it]
Phone: 800.937.2448  ||  Contact Us | Employment | Campus Locations | Campus map