2013 Indiana Tech Women's Soccer Team

2013 Women's Soccer Roster

      #       Image

Full Name

CL.

POS.

HT.

Hometown/Previous School

00
Jordan Roell Sr. GK 5-11 Guilford, Ind./East Central HS
0
Anastasia Diamond Fr. GK 5-1 Grosse Pointe Park, Mich./ Grosse Pointe South HS
1
Bre Wojnarowski Jr. GK 5-3 Maumee, Ohio/Maumee HS
2
Megan Perrey So. M/F 5-4 Avon, Ind./Avon HS
3
Morgan York Fr. D 5-6 Lebanon, Ohio/ Lebanon HS
4
Tara Swanson Fr. D 5-6 Royal Oak, Mich./ Royal Oak HS
6
Jessica Zurcher Fr. F/MF 5-6 Amherst, Ohio/ Firelands HS
7
Chelsea Rowe So. D 5-5 Johnstown, Ohio/Johnstown HS
9
Natalia Salcedo Jr. MF 5-3 Cali, Colombia/Colegio Bolivar
10
Austin Wilson Sr. MF 5-2 Oswego, Ill./Oswego HS
11
Emily Swanson Sr. MF 5-7 Oswego, Ill./Oswego HS
12
Emma Lang Jr. MF 5-3 Monroe, Ohio/Lakota East HS
13
Rebecca Hoklas Fr. MF 5-3 Crystal Lake, Ill./ Prairie Ridge HS
14
Morgan Kroezen Fr. MF 5-5 Commerce, Mich./ Lakeland HS
15
Amber Huppert Fr. MF 5-5 Frankfort, Ill./ Lincoln-Way North HS
16
Darby McCracken Fr. MF/D 5-7 Freeland, Mich./ Freeland HS
17
Nicole Price So. D 5-5 Crestwood, Ill./Oak Forest HS
18
Jess Stanton Sr. MF 5-7 East Lansing, Mich./East Lansing HS
19
Jamie Hawkey Fr. D 5-4 Troy, Mich./ Troy HS
20
Courtney Lakes Fr. D 5-6 Camden, Ohio/ Preble Shawnee HS
21
Alex Field Sr. MF 5-5 Gilberts, Ill./Hampshire HS
22
Maggie Verduce Fr.. D 5-6 Fort Wayne, Ind./ Snider HS
24
Michelle Dichlian Jr. D 5-10 Copley, Ohio/Copley HS
25
Michelle Landry So. MF 5-5 Bartlesville, Okla./Bartlesville HS
26
Natalie Zimmerman Sr. F 5-5 Berkley, Mich./Berkley HS
27
Tori Singstock So. MF/F 5-3 Southgate, Mich./Southgate Anderson HS

2013 Indiana Tech Women's Soccer Reserve Team

2013 Women's Soccer Reserve Roster

      #       Image

Full Name

CL.

POS.

HT.

Hometown/Previous School

2
Brittney Chalfant Fr. F 5-10 Fort Wayne, IN/ Blackhawk Christian
5
Morgan Delagrange Sr. M 5-3 New Haven, Ind.
7
Traycie Linker Sr. M 5-3 New Haven, Ind.
8
Manuela Cabal Sr. MF/F 5-3 Cali, Colombia/Colegio Bolivar
9
Allyson Lutz Sr. MF   St. Mary's, Ohio/Memorial HS
10
Jordan Lambouris Fr. MF 5-6 Farmington Hills, Mich./ North Farmington HS
11
Jess Sikula Sr. MF   Weston, Ohio/Bowling Green HS
12
Ashley Burns-Davison Sr. D 5-5 Troy, Ohio
13
Emily Mancos Fr. MF 5-5 South Lyon, Mich/ South Lyon East HS
17
Laura Penn Jr. D   Memphis, Tenn./Houston HS
18
Lindsey Charbonneau Fr. MF 5-5 Bay City, Mich./Bay City Western HS
21
Ivana Temple Fr. D 5-3 Marion, Ind./ Mississinewa HS
24
Sasha Kabarday So. D   Toledo, Ohio/Bowsher HS
27
Hailee Maddox Fr. MF 5-0 Rockport, Ind./ South Spencer HS
28
Cori Carpio Fr. D 5-4 Bangor, Mich./ Bangor HS
29
Gabrielle Novak Fr. D 5-6 Belleville, Mich./ Summit Academy
30
Shelby Heller Sr. GK   LaGrange, Ind./Lakeland HS
RS
Haley Heller Fr. GK 5-9 Bluffton, Ind./ Norwell HS
Submit a Prospect FormView our scheduleApply for AdmissionFollow us on Facebook
Copyright © 2014 Indiana Tech    1600 East Washington Blvd., Fort Wayne, Indiana 46803  [Map it]
Phone: 800.937.2448  ||  Contact Us | Employment | Campus Locations | Campus map