University Honors Top Grads of 2010

Fort Wayne, Ind. -- Indiana Tech has chosen 24 of the university’s top students as Outstanding Graduates for 2010. The students were honored at a reception April 25 to celebrate their achievements.

The selection of the outstanding students was determined primarily by direct faculty input. In the traditional day division, outstanding students were chosen in several majors within the College of Business, the College of Engineering and Computer Sciences, and the College of General Studies. In the College of Professional Studies, outstanding graduates were chosen at the undergraduate and graduate level for the Fort Wayne area, Indianapolis area, Elkhart area, and online, as well as for the master’s degree program in engineering management.

Indiana Tech’s Outstanding Graduates for 2010 are:

College of Business
  • Justin Michael Glaza (Fort Wayne, Ind.), Accounting
  • Justin John Kaler (Fort Wayne, Ind.), Business Administration - Marketing
  • Alicia Ann Moser (Bluffton, Ind.), Business Administration – Management
  • Ashlie Noelle Sklenicka (Parma, Ohio), Business Administration - Human Resources and Overall College of Business Student
College of Engineering and Computer Sciences
  • Nathan Alan Culp (Columbus, Ind.), Computer Engineering
  • Brett Alan Hanson (Indianapolis, Ind.), Software Engineering
  • Hillary Jo McClish (Harlan, Ind.), Biomedical Engineering and Overall College of Engineering Student
  • David M. Stocking (Fort Wayne, Ind.), Computer Science
  • Jose Manuel Villavisencio (Lima, Peru), Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering
  • Gustave Bean Walzer (Leo, Ind.), Networking and Overall School of Computer Sciences Student
College of General Studies
  • Tracie A. Ball (Linden, Tenn.), Therapeutic Recreation
  • Ashley  Ann Keeler (Fort Wayne, Ind.), Psychology
  • Joel H. Putek (Lincoln Park, Mich.), Elementary Education and Overall College of General Studies Student
  • Craig Michael Woodcox (Fort Wayne, Ind.), Criminal Justice
  • Kristina Marie Wyss (Fort Wayne, Ind.), Recreation Management
College of Professional Studies
  • Morgan  Janelle Anson (Fort Wayne, Ind.), College of Professional Studies, Fort Wayne, Graduate
  • Brad P. Carteaux (Franklin, Tenn.), College of Professional Studies, Online, Graduate
  • Julie M. Fox (Fort Wayne, Ind.), College of Professional Studies, Fort Wayne, Undergraduate
  • Victor A. Garcia (Highland, Ind.), College of Professional Studies, Online, Undergraduate
  • Wendy Michelle Honingh (Arcadia, Ind.), College of Professional Studies, Indianapolis, Undergraduate
  • David Scott Noble (Fishers, Ind.), College of Professional Studies, Indianapolis, Graduate
  • Judith Sue Oaks (Milford, Ind.), College of Professional Studies, Elkhart, Graduate
  • Kaija  Siljander (Fort Wayne, Ind.), College of Professional Studies, Engineering Management, Graduate
  • Christine K. Wert (Goshen, Ind.), College of Professional Studies, Elkhart, Undergraduate

 

Bookmark and Share

For more information, contact:

 
Copyright © 2014 Indiana Tech    1600 East Washington Blvd., Fort Wayne, Indiana 46803  [Map it]
Phone: 800.937.2448  ||  Contact Us | Employment | Campus Locations | Campus map